HPE 8TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF SC 1-year Warranty 512e Multi Vendor HDD

SKU
819203-K21
£346.38
In stock
8TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF SC 1-year Warranty 512e Multi Vendor HDD
More Information
Component for Server/Workstation
EAN 5715063683378
Manufacturer HPE
Availability Y
Your Rating
Hard drive
Component forServer/workstation
HDD interface transfer rate6 Gbit/s
Bytes per sector512e
Hot-swapYes
HDD speed7200 RPM
HDD size3.5"
HDD capacity8 TB
Compatible productsHPE Storage Platforms, see QuickSpecs for more information
Features
TypeHDD
Component forServer/workstation
HDD interface transfer rate6 Gbit/s
InterfaceSerial ATA
Bytes per sector512e
Hot-swapYes
HDD speed7200 RPM
HDD size3.5"
HDD capacity8 TB
Compatible productsHPE Storage Platforms, see QuickSpecs for more information
Form factorLFF
Technical details
Harmonized System (HS) code84717050
InterfaceSerial ATA
Width (imperial)21.9 cm (8.63")
Hot-swapYes
Height (imperial)14.6 cm (5.75")
Depth (imperial)22.9 cm (9")
Weight & dimensions
Width219.2 mm
Weight500 g
Height146.1 mm
Depth228.6 mm
Weight (imperial)0.499 kg (1.1 lbs)
Dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)219.2 x 228.6 x 146.1 mm (8.63 x 9 x 5.75")
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84717050
Other features
InterfaceSerial ATA
Width (imperial)21.9 cm (8.63")
Height (imperial)14.6 cm (5.75")
Depth (imperial)22.9 cm (9")
Weight (imperial)0.499 kg (1.1 lbs)
Dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)219.2 x 228.6 x 146.1 mm (8.63 x 9 x 5.75")
Compatible productsHPE Storage Platforms, see QuickSpecs for more information

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HPE 8TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K LFF SC 1-year Warranty 512e Multi Vendor HDD HPE 8TB SATA 6G Business Critical 7.2K...
£346.38
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB internal hard drive 7200 RPM 128 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB interna...
£351.90
Origin Storage 600GB SAS 15K PWS T3600/T5600 3.5in HD Kit w/ Caddy (2.5in in adapter) Origin Storage 600GB SAS 15K PWS T3600...
£330.25
Western Digital Purple internal hard drive 6 TB 5400 RPM 64 MB 3.5" Serial ATA III
Bestseller
Western Digital Purple internal hard d...
£322.92
DELL 400-AFNR internal hard drive 4 TB 7200 RPM 3.5" Serial ATA III DELL 400-AFNR internal hard drive 4 TB...
£300.84
IBM 00W1240 internal hard drive 900 GB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS IBM 00W1240 internal hard drive 900 GB...
£307.74
SKU
819203-K21
ST4000NM0033
DELL-600SAS/15-F22
WD60PURX
400-AFNR
00W1240
Manufacturer
HPE
Seagate
Origin Storage
Western Digital
DELL
IBM
HDD capacity
over 2.5 TB
over 2.5 TB
≈ 300 GB
over 2.5 TB
over 2.5 TB
N/A
Interface
Serial ATA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
HDD speed
7200RPM to 10000RPM
7200RPM to 10000RPM
15000RPM and more
5400RPM to 5900RPM
7200RPM to 10000RPM
N/A
HDD size
3.5 "
3.5 "
3.5 "
3.5 "
3.5 "
2.5 "
Type
HDD
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Component for
Server/workstation
NAS
PC
Surveillance system
N/A
Server/workstation