Call Us: 033-0001-1017

My Cart

Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC)

Available Stock: 10+
Model Number
N455-000
EAN
0037332115652
£13.12
More Information
EAN 0037332115652
Specification
Features
Connector(s)2x LC
Product colourGrey
Technical details
Package width90.2 mm
Package height152.4 mm
Connector(s)2x LC
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Colour
Product colourGrey
Packaging data
Package weight10 g
Package depth12.7 mm
Package width90.2 mm
Package height152.4 mm
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width18.5 cm
Master (outer) case length1.27 cm
Master (outer) case height24 cm
Master (outer) case weight60 g
Quantity per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. - Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables - High precision mating structure with low insertion loss - Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tripp Lite Duplex / Simplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Adapter MMF / SMF (LC/LC)
Your Rating